2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Regular price
$42.99
Regular price
Sale price
$42.99
Free Shipping

Free standard shipping on orders over $99

Delivered in 3-5 business days

Free Returns
Learn More.
Covid-19 Shipping Delay Notice
2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

$42.99

2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

$42.99
Product Type: Network Cable
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Product Color: Orange
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: 2m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer Part Number: 50FIBPLCLC2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 0.07 lb

2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

LC to LC Plenum Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum-rated cables. It features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 10Gbps. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit and ceilings where CMP fire rating is required. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.


  • Guaranteed reliability

  • Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits, ceilings, etc.

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products