AddOn 10m MT-RJ to SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - MT-RJ/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free, molded, plenum - aqua

Regular price
$47.99
Regular price
Sale price
$47.99
Free Shipping

Free standard shipping on orders over $99

Delivered in 3-5 business days

Free Returns
Learn More.
Covid-19 Shipping Delay Notice
AddOn 10m MT-RJ to SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - MT-RJ/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free, molded, plenum - aqua

AddOn 10m MT-RJ to SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - MT-RJ/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free, molded, plenum - aqua

$47.99

AddOn 10m MT-RJ to SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - MT-RJ/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free, molded, plenum - aqua

$47.99
Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Aqua
Country Of Origin: United States
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Model: ADD-SC-MTRJ-10M5OM3
Product Name: 10m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/MTRJ OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-MTRJ-10M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

AddOn 10m MT-RJ (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 10m MT-RJ (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this network cable

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type for your convenience and desired usability

  • Network Device device supported for better reliance and optimal performance

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products