AddOn - Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 6 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 20020
Great
  • electro-track-order-icon
  • FAST SHIPPING
  • electro-thumb
  • 99% CUSTOMER FEEDBACK
  • electro-return-icon
  • FREE RETURN
  • electro-payment
  • SECURED PAYMENT
  • electro-brands-icon
  • BEST PRICES

AddOn - Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 6 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua

Available:Out of Stock
    $165.99
    Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
    Secure
    Product Type: Network Cable
    Product Color: Aqua
    Country Of Origin: China
    Brand Name: AddOn
    Manufacturer: AddOn
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable
    Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-6M5OM4
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

    AddOn 6m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

    This is a 6m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


    • Offers a reliable network connectivity

    • Features Fiber Optic cable type to better accommodate your precise requirements with maximum productivity

    • Stranded feature for better usability and increased efficiency

    • Fully compatible with routers

    Product Type: Network Cable
    Product Color: Aqua
    Country Of Origin: China
    Brand Name: AddOn
    Manufacturer: AddOn
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable
    Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-6M5OM4
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

    AddOn 6m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

    This is a 6m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


    • Offers a reliable network connectivity

    • Features Fiber Optic cable type to better accommodate your precise requirements with maximum productivity

    • Stranded feature for better usability and increased efficiency

    • Fully compatible with routers