AddOn - Patch cable - ST/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - halogen-free - orange

Regular price
$12.99
Regular price
Sale price
$12.99
Free Shipping

Free standard shipping on orders over $99

Delivered in 3-5 business days

Free Returns
Learn More.
Covid-19 Shipping Delay Notice
AddOn - Patch cable - ST/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - halogen-free - orange

AddOn - Patch cable - ST/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - halogen-free - orange

$12.99

AddOn - Patch cable - ST/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - halogen-free - orange

$12.99
Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Orange
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ST-LC-1M5OM2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

AddOn 1m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 1m LC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this network cable

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type for optimal performance and better dependability

  • For extra fire safety, the cable features a halogen-free jacket

  • Patch Panels device supported for better reliance and optimal performance

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products