AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-32.68) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - channel: 56 - 1532.68 nm - TAA Compliant - for P/N: N520-20G4Z-A-RF, N9KC93180YCEX24-RF, N9KC93180YCFX24-RF, NCS4200-1T
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 20020
Great
  • electro-track-order-icon
  • FAST SHIPPING
  • electro-thumb
  • 99% CUSTOMER FEEDBACK
  • electro-return-icon
  • FREE RETURN
  • electro-payment
  • SECURED PAYMENT
  • electro-brands-icon
  • BEST PRICES

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-32.68) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - channel: 56 - 1532.68 nm - TAA Compliant - for P/N: N520-20G4Z-A-RF, N9KC93180YCEX24-RF, N9KC93180YCFX24-RF, NCS4200-1T

Available:Out of Stock
    $4,574.99
    Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
    Secure
    Product Type: SFP+
    Country Of Origin: United States
    Brand Name: AddOn
    Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    Manufacturer: AddOn
    Product Model: DWDM-SFP10G-32.68-40-AO
    Product Name: SFP+ Module
    Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP10G-32.68-40-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

    AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-32.68 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1532.68nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

    This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-32.68 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1532.68nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


    • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1532.68nm)

    • 10GBase DWDM SFP+

    • Compatible with Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-32.68

    Product Type: SFP+
    Country Of Origin: United States
    Brand Name: AddOn
    Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    Manufacturer: AddOn
    Product Model: DWDM-SFP10G-32.68-40-AO
    Product Name: SFP+ Module
    Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP10G-32.68-40-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

    AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-32.68 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1532.68nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

    This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-32.68 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1532.68nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


    • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1532.68nm)

    • 10GBase DWDM SFP+

    • Compatible with Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-32.68