Axiom 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for IBM - 45W2812

Regular price
$1,372.99
Regular price
Sale price
$1,372.99
Free Shipping

Free standard shipping on orders over $99

Delivered in 3-5 business days

Free Returns
Learn More.
Covid-19 Shipping Delay Notice
Axiom 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for IBM - 45W2812

Axiom 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for IBM - 45W2812

$1,372.99

Axiom 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for IBM - 45W2812

$1,372.99
Product Type: XFP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Brand Name: Axiom
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model: 45W2812-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for IBM - 45W2812
Manufacturer Part Number: 45W2812-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Weight (Approximate): 0.08 lb

Axiom 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for IBM - 45W2812

Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

    Returns Policy

    You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

    You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

    If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

    Shipping

    We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

    When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

    Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

    Related Products

    Recently Viewed Products