Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver for Brocade - 10G-XFP-LR
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 20020
Great
  • electro-track-order-icon
  • FAST SHIPPING
  • electro-thumb
  • 99% CUSTOMER FEEDBACK
  • electro-return-icon
  • FREE RETURN
  • electro-payment
  • SECURED PAYMENT
  • electro-brands-icon
  • BEST PRICES

Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver for Brocade - 10G-XFP-LR

Available:Out of Stock
    $573.99
    Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
    Secure
    Product Type: XFP
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model: 10G-XFP-LR-AX
    Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver for Brocade - 10G-XFP-LR
    Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-LR-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
    Weight (Approximate): 0.08 lb

    Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver for Brocade - 10G-XFP-LR

    Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

    Product Type: XFP
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model: 10G-XFP-LR-AX
    Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver for Brocade - 10G-XFP-LR
    Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-LR-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
    Weight (Approximate): 0.08 lb

    Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver for Brocade - 10G-XFP-LR

    Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance