TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter; (30 km; 18.6 Miles); IP40 Rated Housing; TI-F10S30

Regular price
$201.99
Regular price
Sale price
$201.99
Free Shipping

Free standard shipping on orders over $99

Delivered in 3-5 business days

Free Returns
Learn More.
Covid-19 Shipping Delay Notice
TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter; (30 km; 18.6 Miles); IP40 Rated Housing; TI-F10S30

TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter; (30 km; 18.6 Miles); IP40 Rated Housing; TI-F10S30

$201.99

TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter; (30 km; 18.6 Miles); IP40 Rated Housing; TI-F10S30

$201.99
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Condition: New
Country Of Origin: Taiwan
Brand Name: TRENDnet
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Product Model: TI-F10S30
Product Name: Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter
Manufacturer Part Number: TI-F10S30
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
Package Contents:
  • Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 km, 18.6 mi.)
  • Quick Installation Guide
  • Removable terminal block
  • DIN-rail / wall mount kit
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Weight (Approximate): 1.49 lb

TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter; (30 km; 18.6 Miles); IP40 Rated Housing; TI-F10S30

  • Hardened IP40 rated compact housing
  • 100Base-FX Single-Mode fiber over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 mi.)
  • SC-type fiber port
  • Extreme -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) operating temperature range
  • Overload current protection
  • Includes DIN-Rail and wall mounts
  • Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)

TRENDnet's TI-F10S30 is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates long distance networking with 100Base-FX Single-Mode fiber over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 miles). Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included. Power supply sold separately: model TI-M6024.
PACKAGE CONTENTS
TI-F10SC30
Quick Installation Guide
Removable terminal block
DIN-rail / wall mount kit

More from the Manufacturer


  • Includes DIN-Rail and wall mounts

  • Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)

  • Overload current protection

  • Extreme -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) operating temperature range

  • SC-type fiber port

  • 100Base-FX Single-Mode fiber over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 mi.)

  • Hardened IP40 rated compact housing

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products